Cowboy Church of Erath County

4895 U.S. Highway 67, Stephenville, TX

(254) 968-2210

  • Facebook - Grey Circle

PRAYER REQUESTS

Prayer Request 3-8-2020

RAIN, Guidance for CCEC & Music & College, Youth, Children Department, Worship Team & Staff,

Mayes Family, Grace Hawkins, Heidi Zacher & Family, Rusty Chandler, Kelli Pack, Alan Dalley, Jo Walker,

 Luther Shuffield, Dale Tackitt & Family, Chas Arendt & Family, Cindy Adams, Butch Johnson, Jane Alatorre, Nashville (tornado), Tony Lucas, Calvin, Noah C., Lacy & Momma, Louis Vest, Kathy Kilo, Richard Glasco,       Baby Jax, Stanley Anderson, Brian Carlson, Pat Beach, Dorothy Goodman, Alicia Scott, Val Fine, Men’s Bible Study & Doug Harrison, Dan McLerran Family, Winnie Stephens, Unspoken, BSM Beach Reach 3/7-3/15,

Jake & Youth Boys Camping Trip 3/9-3/12,

Woody (Mission Trip), Tommy Duncan Family

Tommy Ray Shinn, Jerry Bradley

Prayer Request 3-1-2020

Danny Cantrell, Kyle Taylor, Jim Kopchak, Noah Smith, Deb Shaw, David Tidwell Family, Porter Grimes,

Rachel & Conner Elms & Baby, Don & Charlie & Kaci Morris & Cig, Dana, Liam, Lauren Loredo, Ronnie Locklear, Ron’s Family, Denise DeForest & Dad & Brandy Todd, Jess Ruggles, Dallas Beem, Pam Mills, Emma Lee Brown, John Book III, Bethany Barns, Tracy Gifford, Jan, Marian, Chuck, Chris Durfey, Charlie, Carmelle, Stephanie, Lindsay Partin, Adeline, Jade, Rob Stonner, Kyla Szemplinski, Nelda Cockett, Ileah Kirkham & Son, Liz Book, Mona, Danica

Prayer Request 2-23-2020

Jim Stracener, JA Carter, Sue Pack, Phyllis Adams, Evelyn & Jim Nowlin, Chad Bolding, Shane Hadley, Brandon Duckett, Holdin Bedwell, Mike Smith, Nathan, Cheryl

Logsdon Seminary, Taylor, Butch & Elizabeth, Janet,

 Vernell Crow, Houston Church, Jane & Eve, Rylie Pruitt,

 Larry Collins, Kim Reed, Dewayne Stephens, Scarlett, Amelia, Rachel & Leslie, Emmitt Cox, Jo Coddle, Molly

Pray For Our Missionaries

Bob & Linda Bates, Lawrence & Melanie Tucker

Dan & Judy Burk, Teis Family

Our Troops & Families

Braden Edwards (Army), David Newton (Army),

Charles Mawson (Airforce), Robert Young (Marine),

Cameron Clark (Army), Zach Allen (Army),

Louis Aquillar (Army), Catherine Meiron (Navy),

Braden Brown (Army), Zach Wolfe (Marines),

Kirk Mills (Army), Andrew Brawner (Airforce),

Jeremy Whiteley (Navy), Christian Alexander (Marines), Russel Freeman (Army), Drew Patterson (Navy),

Cpt. Julie Pack (Army), Tryston Leverett (Air Force)

Lt. Aaron Rivera (Army), Landen Hopkins (Air Force),

 Zoe Kendall (Air Force), Ozzy Kendall (Army),

Nick McDaniel (Marines), Josh & Kyesha Dingman (Navy), Paul Witsel (Army), FC Joshua Smith (Navy),

Garrett Jolley (Marines)